Programme & Schedule
Day 1 — Monday, June 11th | |||||||||||||||
9:00 — 9:30 Opening and Introduction (plenary) |
Opening and Introduction Peter Sawyer, Barbara Paech, Patrick Heymans |
||||||||||||||
9:30 — 10:30 Keynote Talk (plenary) [Session Chair: Pete Sawyer] |
COSMOD-RE: Scenario and Goal-based Design of Software-Intensive Systems
Klaus Pohl |
||||||||||||||
10:30 — 11:00 | Coffee break | ||||||||||||||
11:00 — 12:30 Paper Session 1 Products and Product Lines (in parallel with session 2) [Session Chair: Samuel Fricker] |
|
||||||||||||||
11:00 — 12:30 Paper Session 2 Goal-driven Requirements Engineering (in parallel with session 1) [Session Chair: Jolita Ralytė] |
|
||||||||||||||
12:30 — 13:30 | Lunch break | ||||||||||||||
13:30 — 14:00 Paper Session 1 (cont’s) Products and Product Lines (in parallel with session 2) [Session Chair: Samuel Fricker] |
|
||||||||||||||
13:30 — 14:00 Paper Session 2 (cont’s) Goal-driven Requirements Engineering (in parallel with session 1) [Session Chair: Jolita Ralytė] |
|
||||||||||||||
14:00 — 14:50 Paper Session 3 Experiences and Industrial Focus (in parallel with session 4) [Session Chair: Andrea Herrmann] |
|
||||||||||||||
14:00 — 14:50 Paper Session 4 Value-based Requirements Engineering (in parallel with session 3) [Session Chair: Sara Jones] |
|
||||||||||||||
14:50 — 15:20 | Coffee break | ||||||||||||||
15:20 — 16:30 Paper Session 3 (cont’s) Experiences and Industrial Focus (in parallel with session 4) [Session Chair: Andrea Herrmann] |
|
||||||||||||||
15:20 — 16:10 Paper Session 4 (cont’s) Value-based Requirements Engineering (in parallel with session 3) [Session Chair: Sara Jones] |
|
||||||||||||||
16:30 — 17:10 Summary (plenary) |
|
||||||||||||||
18:30 — … | Workshop Dinner |
Day 2 — Tuesday, June 12th | |||||||||||||
9:00 — 10:30 Paper Session 5 Specification (in parallel with session 6) [Session Chair: Patrick Heymans] |
|
||||||||||||
9:00 — 10:30 Paper Session 6 Elicitation Techniques (in parallel with session 5) [Session Chair: Neil Maiden] |
|
||||||||||||
10:30 — 11:00 | Coffee break | ||||||||||||
11:00 — 12:00 Paper Session 5 (cont’s) Specification (in parallel with session 6) [Session Chair: Patrick Heymans] |
|
||||||||||||
11:00 — 12:00 Paper Session 6 (cont’s) Elicitation Techniques (in parallel with session 5) [Session Chair: Neil Maiden] |
|
||||||||||||
12:15 — 12:35 Summary (plenary) |
|
||||||||||||
12:35 — 13:30 | Lunch Break | ||||||||||||
13:30 — 15:00 Paper Session 7 Quality (plenary) [Session Chair: Barbara Paech] |
|
||||||||||||
15:00 — 15:30 | Coffee break | ||||||||||||
15:30 — 16:50 Paper Session 7 (cont’s) Quality (plenary) [Session Chair: Barbara Paech] |
|
||||||||||||
16:50 — 18:00 Wrap-up (plenary) |
Evaluation and wrap-up |
Presentation of paper 24 was cancelled.